Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
CEE 101A (section 1)
Mechanics of Materials
Linder, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
McMurtry Building rm 350
CEE 102 (section 1)
Legal Principles in Design, Construction, and Project Delivery
Ashcraft, H. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
6:30pm - 8:20pm
Y2E2 111
CEE 107R (section 1)
E3: Extreme Energy Efficiency (CEE 207R)
Ginnebaugh, D. 2017-2018 Winter
CEE 112A (section 1)
Industry Applications of Virtual Design & Construction
Kam, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday
6:30pm - 7:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 120B (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Workshop (CEE 220B)
2017-2018 Autumn
CEE 120B (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Workshop (CEE 220B)
Katz, G. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 184
CEE 120S (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Special Study (CEE 220S)
Katz, G. 2017-2018 Winter
CEE 122A (section 1)
Computer Integrated Architecture/Engineering/Construction (A/E/C)
Fruchter, R., Fruchter, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 3:20pm
CEE 124Y (section 1)
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 224Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
Ouyang, D., Suckale, J., Leckie, J., Ortolano, L., Sarte, S., Nishimura, R. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 126B (section 1)
Stanford Sustainable Living Lab II
Lepech, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
Roble Hall Seminar Room M129
CEE 126Y
Hard Earth: Stanford Graduate-Student Talks Exploring Tough Environmental Dilemmas (EARTH 126Y)
CEE 133F
Principles of Freehand Drawing
CEE 134B (section 1)
Intermediate Arch Studio (CEE 234B)
Lin, D., Barton, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 141B (section 1)
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Sedar, B. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Y2E2 111
CEE 146S (section 1)
Engineering Economics and Sustainability (ENGR 60)
Lepech, M. 2017-2018 Winter
CEE 156 (section 1)
Building Systems (CEE 256)
Kolderup, E. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
200-203
CEE 159 (section 1)
Managing Construction Innovation - Practicum (CEE 259)
Kam, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 161I
Atmosphere, Ocean, and Climate Dynamics: The Atmospheric Circulation (CEE 261I, EARTHSYS 146A, ESS 246A)
CEE 162F
Coastal Engineering
CEE 166B
Floods and Droughts, Dams and Aqueducts (CEE 266B)
CEE 166D
Water Resources and Water Hazards Field Trips (CEE 266D)
CEE 171
Environmental Planning Methods
CEE 174B
Wastewater Treatment: From Disposal to Resource Recovery
CEE 176A (section 1)
Energy Efficient Buildings
Masters, G. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
CEE 177X (section 1)
Current Topics in Sustainable Engineering (CEE 277X)
Mitch, W. 2017-2018 Winter
Wednesday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Y2E2 101
CEE 179A (section 1)
Water Chemistry Laboratory (CEE 273A)
Robertson, A., Leckie, J., Robertson, A., Leckie, J., Robertson, A., Leckie, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
CEE 179A (section 2)
Water Chemistry Laboratory (CEE 273A)
2017-2018 Winter
CEE 182 (section 1)
Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures
Douglas, K., Dascanio, A. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
CEE 202
Construction Law and Claims
CEE 207R (section 1)
E3: Extreme Energy Efficiency (CEE 107R)
Ginnebaugh, D. 2017-2018 Winter
CEE 212A
Industry Applications of Virtual Design & Construction
CEE 220B (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Workshop (CEE 120B)
2017-2018 Autumn
CEE 220B (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Workshop (CEE 120B)
Katz, G. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Y2E2 184
CEE 220S (section 1)
Building Information Modeling Special Study (CEE 120S)
Katz, G. 2017-2018 Winter
CEE 222A
Computer Integrated Architecture/Engineering/Construction (AEC) Global Teamwork
CEE 224Y
Sustainable Urban Systems Project (CEE 124Y, GEOPHYS 118Y, GEOPHYS 218Y)
CEE 227
Global Project Finance
CEE 230 (section 1)
Urban Development and Governance
Ouyang, D., Waggoner, J., Leckie, J., Terplan, E., Amin, R., Tolkoff, L. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 366
CEE 234B (section 1)
Intermediate Arch Studio (CEE 134B)
Lin, D., Barton, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Y2E2 266
CEE 235
CapaCity Design Studio
CEE 241 (section 1)
Managing Fabrication and Construction
Fischer, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
8:30am - 9:50am
Y2E2 292A
CEE 241B
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 141B)
CEE 242 (section 1)
Organization Design for Projects and Companies
Levitt, R., Algiers, A., O'Krepki, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Thornt110
CEE 249 (section 1)
Labor and Industrial Relations: Negotiations, Strikes, and Dispute Resolution
Walton, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 11:20am
Y2E2 335
CEE 256 (section 1)
Building Systems (CEE 156)
Kolderup, E. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
200-203
CEE 259 (section 1)
Managing Construction Innovation - Practicum (CEE 159)
Kam, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Y2E2 292A
CEE 260C (section 1)
Contaminant Hydrogeology and Reactive Transport (ESS 221)
Gorelick, S., Maher, K., Bobb, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Mitchb4
CEE 261B (section 1)
Physics of Wind Energy (ENERGY 262, ME 262)
Klevtsov, S., Lerner, B., Dabiri, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
McCullough 122
CEE 261I
Atmosphere, Ocean, and Climate Dynamics: The Atmospheric Circulation (CEE 161I, EARTHSYS 146A, ESS 246A)
CEE 262B (section 1)
Transport and Mixing in Surface Water Flows
Koseff, J., Egan, G., Monismith, S. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Y2E2 111

Pages